Pomegranate Seed

Pomegranate seed oil is used for therapeutic purposes and Beauty, which is used internally and externally. Pomegranate seed oil is highly nutritious.Pomegranate seed oil is close to 70% punicic acid. The other fatty acids in this oil are: palmitic acid (4.8%), stearic acid (2.3%), oleic acid (6.3%), and linoleic acid (6.6%). The unique properties of these oils allow for the purposes of highly efficient skin and hair care. It is contained in most cosmetics formulas like soap, shower gels, massage oils, moisturizer and other skin care products. Pomegranate seed oil is composed of natural compounds such as limonene, Maykna, limonene, alpha-pinene. Pomegranate seed oil stimulated to reproduce and grow.This cause to revert skin damage, reconstruct skin and reveal a more youthful appearance. Pomegranate seed oil Fights against Free Radicals so that forefends free radicals to keep skin aging at bay. Pomegranate seed oil includes a high concentration of ellagic acid. It is an antioxidant that has been found to help prohibit skin cancer as well as preventing UV damage and wrinkle formation. Ellagic acid also clarifies and brightens the skin. Pomegranate seed oil is helpful to people suffering from eczema, psoriasis and sunburned skin. This oil hydrates and softens the skin. Pomegranate oil has a human suitable form of pro-estrogen, which helps hormonal balance. This can improve the tissue of the skin. Pomegranate seed oil is one of the important anti-aging creams ingredients. This oil protects hair against environmental pollutants. Pomegranate seed oil also pacifies and militate scalp bacteria. The anti-pruritic properties of pomegranate seed oil can cure scalp conditions like psoriasis and scalp eczema.